All The Winners From The Annual Creative Circle Awards 2016

Thank you to all our members for attending the awards ceremony on 24th May at Ster Kinekor and Katy’s Palace.

Thank you to our sponsors Ster Kinekor and Backsberg for an outstanding evening!

 

Finally, we acknowledge our awesome judges for taking the time to moderate the exceptional entries received.

 

Congratulations again to to all the award winners listed below!

Category Prize Brand Title Agency
Digital & Interactive 1st Ster Kinekor #OpenEyes FoxP2 Advertising
Digital & Interactive 2nd Mondelez – Cadbury Dairy Milk Bubbly free the joy – Dad Ogilvy & Mather JHB
Digital & Interactive 3rd Sanlam Conspicuous Savers Doc King James Group
Experiential 1st Operation Smile #Op45 Y&R South Africa
Experiential 2nd NIVEA Sun NIVEA Sunslide FCB CPT
Experiential 3rd District Six Museum District Six Travelling Suitcases Ogilvy & Mather CPT
 
Integrated 1st Ster-Kinekor #OpenEyes FoxP2 Advertising
Integrated 2nd Sanlam Conspicuous Savers King James Group
Integrated 3rd Volkswagen SA Amarok Social Test Drive Ogilvy & Mather CPT
 
Outdoor & Out of Home 1st Clover Drought Pack Joe Public Pty Ltd
Outdoor & Out of Home 2nd Volkswagen South Africa Technically – Dancing, Superheroes Ogilvy & Mather CPT
Outdoor & Out of Home 3rd NSPCA Dog Fight Grey Advertising Africa
 
Print Communications 1st Iziko Museums of South Africa The Slave Calendar Geometry Global CPT and Ogilvy & Mather CPT
Print Communications 2nd #MillionComforts/Dis-Chem Foundation Dis-Chem Foundation Sanitary pad drive M&C Saatchi Abel
Print Communications 3rd PASSOP I Am Muslim – I Am American, I Am British, I Am French, I Am German, I Am South African NATIVE VML
Radio Communications 1st KFC The Everyman Meal – Coloured weights, Claw thing, Cherry lip balm Ogilvy & Mather JHB
Radio Communications 2nd KFC Slyza Tsotsi – 1, 2, 3 Ogilvy & Mather JHB
Radio Communications 3rd Flight Centre Travel before it’s not fun anymore – Skiing Trip, Spiritual Festival, Spring Break TBWAHuntLascaris JHB
 
TV, Film & Video Communications 1st Surf Shack A Good Drowning Y&R South Africa
TV, Film & Video Communications 2nd UNISA Define Tomorrow Net#work BBDO
TV, Film & Video Communications 3rd Ster Kinekor #OpenEyes 1 FoxP2 Advertising

To view the winning work, click here.

 

Some pics of the night: